CCT: Performing Artists - Alpha Order

Directory of Performing Artists
 
Alphabetical Order
 

Afro-Semitic Experience

Airborne Jazz Band

Airborne Jugglers

Alturas Duo

American Classical Orchestra

American Magic-Lantern Theater, The

Antares

ARTFARM

Avery Ensemble

Azdak’s Garden/Puppetsweat Theater

Baldwin, Dwight, "Professor of Percussion"

Battelstein, Adam (also see DTA)

Benton, Suzanne

Bird, Leslie & Women of the Cross

Borealis Wind Quintet

Briody, Kevin (also see DTA)

BubbleMania!

Buch, Judy

Callinan, Tom

Campbell, Pierce

Campbell, Patricia & The Reel Thing

Cantabile Vocal Quartet

Cantilena Trio, The

Chariot of the Sun

Chorus Angelicus

Conant, Catherine

CONCORA/Connecticut Choral Artists

CONCORA-to-Go

Conga-Bop

Connecticut Ballet

Connecticut Choral Society

Connecticut Dance Theatre, Inc (CDT)

Connecticut Interdenominational Mass Choir

Connecticut Saxophone Quartet

Cool Cat Jazz

Coppola, Michael

Darling, David: Solo Cello Concert or David Darling and Friends

deBeer, Sara

DiCamillo Joyce, jazz pianist & Joyce DiCamillo Trio

Donovan, Peg

Dougal, Bill

Downs, Dave

Dworin, Judy, Performance Ensemble (JDPE) (also see DTA)

Eastern Connecticut Symphony Orchestra

Elite Syncopation

Eskell, Camille

Fanfare Consort

Fiesta del Norte

FireCrow, Joseph

Flock Theatre Company/Derron M. Wood (also see DTA)

Fontenay Chamber Players

Fotoba

Galvanized Jazz Band (GJB)

Gates, Giacomo & His Duo

Ginga Brasileira

Glorian Duo

Glynn, Carol Productions (also see DTA)

Golden Angles Jazz Band (GAJB)

Goldspiel/Provost Classical Guitar Duo

Gonzalez, Ray

Greater Bridgeport Symphony (Musicians-to-Go)

Greer, David

Gruber, Elizabeth (Liz)

Grumbling Gryphons Traveling Children’s Theater

Handler, Judy & Mark Levesque

Hanford, Tom

HartBeat Ensemble

Hartford Chorale & Hartford Chorale Chamber Singers

Hartford Symphony Orchestra (HSO)

Hayden, Dolores

Hereld, Katie

Herscovitch, Lara

Hot Cat Jazz Band

Howard, Paul and Stacy Phillips Duet

InfiniTango

JuggleJoy Educational Entertainment

Julian, Les

K La Rue Educational Arts in Motion

Kachuba, Mike (also see DTA)

Katchko-Gray, Cantor Deborah

Kaufman, Geoff

Keitt, Andre

Kerry Boys

Kessel, Scott

Klezical Tradition Klezmer Ensemble

Krieger’s, Jeff, Meet the Composer

Kudlinski, Kathleen

Last Fair Deal

Lee, Tom

Levesque, Mark and Judy Handler

Levy, Thomasina (also see DTA)

Little Theatre of the Deaf (LTD)

Livingston, Robert D.

Loop 2.4.3

Lumina String Quartet

Luongo, Janet, Artists Create Health

MacTalla Mór Band (MtM)

Mad Science

Marlow’s, Janet, The Magic of Sound & Music

Masque

Mathis’, Nicki, Afrikan Amerikan Jazz

McQuillan, Jeff/Drum Tales

Mestizo Manta - Music of the Andes

Mikata (also see DTA)

Miller, Ed Johnetta

Miller, Marilyn O’Connor

Mixashawn (Lee Rozie)

MOMIX

Moon Tara/Dadon Dawadolma

Morgans, The

Morris, Mara, International Folk Dance

Moschen, Michael

Motion 360 Dance Theatre

MOXIE

Mystic Paper Beasts Theatre Company

Nappy’s Puppets/Jim Napolitano

National Theatre of the Deaf, The (NTD)

Negrura Peruana

Nelson, Marilyn

New Britain Symphony Orchestra

New England Ballet Company

New England Jazz Ensemble, The

New England Percussion Ensemble

New Haven Symphony Orchestra

New World Consort

Nininger, Willie

No World Improvisation Ensemble

Nutmeg Ballet

Nzinga’s Daughters

O’Donnell, PV, and Friends

Paul Brown Quartet

Paye, Won-Ldy: The Liberian Storyteller (also see DTA)

Pere, Bill

Phillips, Stacey, and Paul Howard Duet

Pichlikova, Lenka

Pilobolus Dance Theatre (PDT)

Please & Thank-You Stringband

Purple Rock Productions/Rolande Duprey (also see DTA)

Quezaire-Presutti, Gwendolyn

Ramos, Val, Flamenco Ensemble

Ravenelle-Bloom, Karen

Reyna, Bessy (also see DTA)

Riverboat Ramblers

ROB THE DRUMMER

Rogers, Sally (also see DTA)

Rosenthal, Phil

Samba Brasil

Sankofa Kuumba Performance Ensemble

SaReel Project

Sayers, Suzanne

Seaton, Joanna and Donald Sosin

Shakesperience Productions, Inc. (also see DTA)

Shapiro, Ann, & Tom Callinan (also see DTA)

Shepard’s, Mark, DrumSongStory

Shea, Pegi Deitz

Sirius Coyote Music

Slotoroff, Cyd

Sommers Rosenthal Family, The

Sosin, Donald and Joanna Seaton

Sound of New England Chorus (SONE)

Spaghetti Cake

Spiritual Souls of Waterbury

Stamford Symphony Orchestra (SSO)

Stevens, Dan, and the Fiery Band

Surcari

Tetu, Randeane

Themselves

Tierra Mestiza

Tirebiter Band Presents: The Electric, Eclectic and Opinion POP 101

Toy, Ellie

Troubadour Trails (Jeff McQuillan and Mike Kachuba)

Vecchia, Moriah

"Victorian Lady" by Kandie Carle

Vinny & Ray

Walach’s, Bill, Electric Sextet

Waring, Dennis (also see DTA)

Whitaker, Theresa (also see DTA)

Winter, Paul, & The Paul Winter Consort

Women of the Cross and Leslie Bird

Zig Zag Ballet