DRS: Ruling 90-25, Engineering

 

STATE OF CONNECTICUT
DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE SERVICES

450 Columbus Blvd
Hartford CT 06103
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 

 

This Ruling has been obsoleted by AN 94(3)

Ruling 90-25

Engineering


Bridge engineering services provided by licensed professional engineers are not considered to be building engineering services and are not subject to sales and use tax.

 

LEGAL DIVISION

February 16, 1990